FAREWELL, SENIORS

OMG FINALLY THE FAREWELL WAS OVER YESTERDAYYYYY.



I've been fighting and spending sleepless nights and struggling with my macbook and writing 78 messages for my 78 seniors and it was exam period, too. I was so scaaaaaared that they wouldnt enjoy the farewell, especially the JC2s, who have some "high expectations" and high "tendency" to "boo" us away.


well, I know that it wasn't perfect, but they enjoyed it. That's all we (the committees) want :).

Costumes on! :).


THE JC2s, plus anisa.

the JC2s TERRORISTS FREEDOM FIGHTERS! They're super creative! look at the suicide bombers costume! There are redoxons and freaking calculators! HAHAHAHA :D

the lovely senioressssss


my batchmatesssss + anisa! (she's such a superstar that night hahaha)

Rena with the terrorist :)




another pics of my seniors! their costumes are EPIC! <3.


MY SISTAAAAA <3<3<3. Gonna miss youuuuuu :(.

here are the sec 4s.



OMG I'll surely miss them all! Even tho it's been only a year, I feel like having a second family here in CJCH. I seriously can't imagine how hostel life would be without such seniors like them.

And next year, I am the senior. That would feel super weird, huh.



Hiks. I'm speechless. All of you are the best seniors one could ever ask, bener deh.

Thank you for everything. Udah mau ngajarin gue disaat otak gue nge-lag, udah mau memotivasi gue supaya lebih kiasu dan jadi the ultimate mugger, udah mau menghibur gue disaat gue down atau stress atau sedih atau kangen rumah, udah mau bagi-bagi makanan ke gue, udah mau menggossip bersama gue, udah mau dengerin gue ngoceh sampe ngalor ngidul, udah mau curhat ke gue, dan masih banyak lagi.

I really appreciate everything that you guys have done to me, even by just smiling and saying hello when we met at the corridors or whatever. You guys are the funniest, friendliest, nicest, cutest, most caring, and sweetest seniors eveerrrrrrrr.



You've coloured my life. You make me feel normal. You make me feel at home :).

All the best for all of you, seniorsss. Remember that you still have a home here, in CJCH :''''').

0 comments: